Sunday, September 15, 2013

We're in the class A team











New class, new dreams, new friends, new memories.
cheers for @SC1ENCE2215 ;;)

Tuesday, July 02, 2013

Puncak


tea garden

Saturday, June 22, 2013

Life is all about to choose


Life is all about to choose. Life is an option and we have to choose it whether it's good or good, bad or bad, or maybe good or bad. And in every option that we choose, there's always a risk behind it. Like it or not, we must take the risk.

From the option that we choose and from the risk that we take, there must be something worth fighting for. So, don't ever feel regret when you choose your own way. Something's good waiting at the end and when it's not good, then it's not the end.

Well, then I have something that worth fighting for. I choose it, and I'll take the risk.

reblog from Nadhira's blog

"Choosing, however simple the choices are, is never really that simple. Bukanlah sekedar menjawab antara kertas atau plastik, teh atau kopi, hitam atau putih. Karena suka atau tidak, Choosing is like balancing the idiosyncrasy of ourselves with the mere existence of others. Seperti bersikap pretentious dan toleran pada saat bersamaan. Dalam keserhanaan pilihan itu dan kompleksitas proses memilih,terbentang fakta yang kita semua sudah tau: setiap pilihan yang kita ambil memiliki efek domino. Memilih satu hal akan memengaruhi setiap hal-hal kecil ataupun besar yang berkaitan dengan pilihan itu, termasuk orang-orang di sekeliling kita. Jadi kita tidak bisa menyalahkan orang-orang terdekat kita jika bertanya kenapa kita memilih sesuatu , kan?"

Ika Natassa - Divortiare

Here I am. Sitting in my room, hoping I did the right thing. Aku baru aja ambil raport sama ibu. Hasilnya memuaskan, sangat memuaskan. Dan saat bu Lilis tanya mau ke IPA atau IPS, aku ragu. Selama setahun ini aku bulak-balik ganti jurusan. Tadinya IPA, terus IPS, terus IPA lagi, terus IPS lagi. Tapi tadi waktu bu Lilis nanya, from the deepest of my heart, it whisper Science. So there it goes, aku calon anak IPA.

There's a difference between what's right and what's best. The difficult part is sometimes choosing between the two. Ga ada salahnya kok, mau IPA sama IPS sama aja. What important is, you can make money and yourself useful when you jump into the real world. Aku tadinya mau IPS untuk jalur undangan ke Akutansi UNPAD (amiiiiiiiinnnn), tapi kayaknya engga deh. Aku ikut IPC aja, do'ain ya!

P.S: Terimakasih ya Allah, aku dapet ranking 1. I promise I'll be a better person. :)

Sunday, June 16, 2013

Good Time

  1. Put your music on shuffle.
  2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
  3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS!
  4. Tag 12 friends who might enjoy doing the memo as well as the person you got the memo from.

1. If someone says "are you okay?" you say..
Layu sebelum berkembang - Nathan Hartono

2. What would best describe your personality?
Cold - Aqualung ft. Lucy Schwartz

3. What do you like in a guy/girl?
I knew you were trouble - Taylor Swift

4. How do you feel today?
Jump then fall - Taylor Swift

5. What is your motto?
Take a bow - Rihanna

6. What is your life's purpose?
Walk away - Christina Aguilera

7. What do your friends think of you?
Misery - Maroon 5

8. What do you think about very often?
Little things - One Direction

9. What is 2+2?
Ours - Taylor swift

10. What do you think of your best friends?
Autumn leaves - Ed Sheeran

11. What do you think of the person you like?
Lebih indah - Adera

12. What is your life story?
River - JKT 48

13. What do you want to be when you grow up?
How could you - The Triangle

14. What will they play at your funeral?
Her - Robbert Pattinson 

15. What will you dance to at your wedding?
That should be me - Justin Bieber

16. What do you think when you see the person you like?
Forever and always - Taylor Swift

17. What is your hobby/interest?
Bloom - The Paper Kites

18. What is your biggest secret?
Awake all night - Cody Simpson

19. What's the worst thing that could happen?
Fly on the wall - Miley Cyrus

20. What makes you cry?
Arms - Christina Perri

21. What makes you laugh?
Treasure - Bruno Mars

22. What is the one thing you regret?
The story of us - Taylor Swift

23. Will you ever get married?
Lovesong - Adele

24. What scares you most?
Everything at once - Lenka

25. What will you post this as?
Good Time - Owl City ft. Carly Rae Jepsen


Well, I tag you. And you. And you. And you. And you. And you. And you. And you. And you. And you. And you. Last but not least, you. ;)

Thursday, June 13, 2013

How broken I really am

You feel so lonely.
And you start to cry.
But nobody understand.

Nobody sees.
Just how broken you really are.

Tuesday, May 28, 2013

Ontel Fun Bike


Helloooo, jadi Ontel Fun Bike itu acara yang diadain di kantor ayah. Nah, karena libur, iseng deh pengen ikutan sama adek juga ikut :D Otw Grand Preanger jam 6, start nya itu jam 7 an. Btw, tema nya itu Belanda. Jadi yang cowo bergaya ala Belanda (jas putih, topi putih) sedangkan yang cewe nya pake kebaya putih sama rok. It's Impossible if all ladies be 'jong meisje' Netherland, isn't it? =)) Yang jadi noni Belanda nya cuman satu orang haha

Sebelum start pada bebas kan milih sepeda nya. Naaaah, masalahnya teh, aku belakangan pilih ontelnya, jadi aja ketinggian jok nya itu. Rute nya itu dari preanger - museum geologi - prenger. But, there was a little accident (karena jok ketinggian) Seriously, I felt like crap while riding the bike. First, traffic light on Merdeka street, kan aku udah mencet rem, but the ontel didn't stop. Jadi berhentinya pas banget di zebra cross.

Seeeee??? Kurang malu apa coba? Everyone around me was showing their sympathy (by asking me if I'm okay). But I'm pretty sure that they were holding their laugh-___- Ayah ada di belakang, si fadel udah duluan (yaiyalah ga pake onteeel) Second, I was crashing the sidewalk when in the traffic light (again). Aku harus nahan sakit, malu di waktu yang sama. Shame on me.

But at least, aku nambah pengalaman lagi. It was my first time riding ontel bike. Even the title is Ontel Fun Bike. But for me, it wasn't fun enough. :(

Saturday, May 25, 2013

Lazy Sunday

Helloooooo
Minggu pagi ini cocok banget ya buat bermalas-malasan, membayar semua utang tidur yang seminggu terakhir itu kurang banget gara-gara tugas tak punya hati itu :)) But here I am, stuck in G town. Ga sempat membayar hutang (tidur seharian). Some life huh?



After 1 hour playing with cameroid, boredom finally hit me. Must do something. See yaaaaaa :*

Moga Bunda Disayang Allah

Bunda,
Saat kami bayi, engkau orang yang terakhir tidur setelah dunia lelap,
Bahkan boleh jadi tidak tidur, agar kami bisa nyenyak, 
Dan engkau pula yang pertama kami lihat saat kami terjaga.

Bunda,
Saat kami kanak-kanak, engkau orang terakhir yang putus rasa sabarnya,
Bahkan boleh jadi tidak pernah, walau orang-orang lain telah jengkel setengah mati,
Dan engkau pula yang pertama membesarkan hati.

Bunda,
Saat kami gagal, engkau orang yang terakhir berputus asa, 
Bahkan boleh jadi tidak pernah, meski seluruh dunia sudah berhenti berharap,
Dan engkau pula yang pertama menghibur.

Bunda,
Saat kami ragu-ragu, engkau orang terakhir yang hilang keyakinan,
Bahkan boleh jadi tidak pernah pergi, meski sekitar telah menyerah,
Dan engkau pula yang pertama berbisik tentang janji-janji.


Walaupun,
Saat kami besar, boleh jadi engkau orang terakhir yang kami hubungi,
Bahkan boleh jadi tidak pernah, karena alasan sibuk atau apalah.

Walaupun,
Saat kami bahagia, boleh jadi engkau orang terakhir yang tahu,
Bahkan boleh jadi benar-benar amat terlambat, karena alasan tidak sempat atau apalah.

Bunda, 
Diantara bisik-bisik do'amu, sungguh terselip beribu nama kami,
Dan boleh jadi itulah yang membawa kamihingga seperti hari ini,
Engkau orang terakhir yang akan berhenti mendo'akan kami,
Bahkan boleh jadi tidak pernah berhenti hingga, akhir hayat.
Dan sungguh, engkau pula orang yang pertama mengucapkan kata Amin bagi kami.




*Puisi Moga Bunda Disayang Allah. -Tere Liye

Saturday, May 11, 2013

5/2/13


bengeeuuuuttt-_-





Sorry fotonya ada beberapa yang agak ehmmm :p

Wednesday, April 10, 2013

Family Gathering 2013

Haaaaii bloggie ;;)
Sabtu tanggal 6 kemaren ayah ngajak ke Family Gathering lagi di ancol. Kalo biasanya acaranya itu outdoor, sekarang indoor. Abis dari situu ngeliat CJr sebentar, langsung deh caw! Biasanya ke Dufan, tapi kemaren ke Atlantis dulu, lagi pengen renang bangeeeet. Cuacanya juga friendly banget buat renang, agak-agak berawan gituu, gak sepanas biasanya.

Monday, April 01, 2013

Dewata Island, Bali: Day 3 and 4

Day 3

Sanur

Dewata Island, Bali: Day 1 and 2

I just have arrived from Baliiiiiii!! I love Bali, who doesn't? We (me and my family) stayed for 4 days in Sanur Beach Hotel. On the first day, March 28th, kita berangkat dari Bandung ke Bali flight jam 2an. Transit in Surabaya and we landed in Ngurah Rai airport at 8 pm WITA, jadiii cari taksi langsung check in ke hotel soalnya udah malem dan cape bangeeet.

Day 2



Wednesday, March 27, 2013

Friday, March 15, 2013

Friday, March 01, 2013

still alive...

Hey! Miss me? School has been crazy all daaaaay-_- UTS mulai jumat ini dan guru-guru juga berlomba-lomba untuk ngasih tugas terbanyak, tiada hari tanpa tugas di bulan februari kemaren. I'm pretty sure 'tired' is just part of my personality description. Yaaaaak cukup sekian curhatnya. Anyway, i have nothing to talk about. Wish me luck for my exams. Talk soon. Byeeeeee :-)

Wednesday, January 02, 2013

Happy New Year 2013!




I know it's a little too late but..... HAPPY NEW YEAR! :)